SLC Banner
Link to Home page
Link to SLC page
Link to Social page
Link to Spirit page
Link to Mission page
Link to Activities page
Link to Cadet Cup page
Link to Advisory Communities page
Link to Community Clash page
Link to Student Court page
Link to Elections page

Community Clashes

Upcoming Clash Events
Cadet Cup Playoffs
February 23/25   Playoff Hockey vs. Edwardsville (Spirit)
March 6   Semester Mid-Point GPA (Academics)
March 10   Raffle Drive Final Turn-In (Mission)
March 21   Demerit Card Check (Discipline)
March 24   SLC Poker Night (Social)
March 24   Community Intramurals (Activities)
April 19   Trip to St. Louis Cardinals Game
TBD   Syberg's Lunch

Community Clash Playoffs Prize: Trip to Cardinals Game
Community Clash Consolation Prize: Syberg's Lunch

Community Clash Playoffs

Clash Calendar Link to Community Clash Standings

Past Clash Events


2016-17

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   DC Wilcutt Community
  SECOND PLACE   Wayne Elwart Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Justinus Elzear Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Leo Landgraf Community
  SECOND PLACE   John Murphy Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Dan McEnery Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Justinus Elzear Community
  SECOND PLACE (t)   Wayne Elwart Community
  SECOND PLACE (t)   John Murphy Community

 


2015-16

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  SECOND PLACE   William Klemm Community
  THIRD PLACE   DC Wilcutt Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   William Klemm Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Mario Stockhausen Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Dan McEnery Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   DC Wilcutt Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Mario Stockhausen Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community

 


2014-15

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Wayne Elwart Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Dan McEnery Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  SECOND PLACE (t)   Wayne Elwart Community
  SECOND PLACE (t)   Br. Dan McEnery Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Justinus Elzear Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Mario Stockhausen Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Gelisaire Community

 

Community Clash #4 Champions
  CHAMPION   William Klemm Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  THIRD PLACE   Wayne Elwart Community

 


2013-14

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Dan McEnery Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Gelisaire Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Gelisaire Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  THIRD PLACE (t)   DC Wilcutt Community
  THIRD PLACE (t)   Br. Dan McEnery Community

 

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Justinus Elzear Community
  SECOND PLACE (t)   William Klemm Community
  SECOND PLACE (t)   DC Wilcutt Community

 

Community Clash #4 Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  SECOND PLACE   DC Wilcutt Community
  THIRD PLACE (t)   William Klemm Community
  THIRD PLACE (t)   Br. Dan McEnery Community

 


2012-13

Community Clash Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Mario Stockhausen Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Gelisaire Community

 

Community Clash #2 Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Dan McEnery Community
  SECOND PLACE   DC Wilcutt Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Mario Stockhausen Community

 

Community Clash #3 Champions
  CHAMPION   Br. Dan McEnery Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Augustine Kossuth Community
  THIRD PLACE   DC Wilcutt Community

 

Community Clash #4 Champions
  CHAMPION   DC Wilcutt Community
  SECOND PLACE   Br. Dan McEnery Community
  THIRD PLACE   Br. Gelisaire Community


SLC