SLC Banner
Link to Home page
Link to SLC page
Link to Social page
Link to Spirit page
Link to Mission page
Link to Activities page
Link to Cadet Cup page
Link to Advisories Communities page
Link to Community Clash page
Link to Student Court page
Link to Elections page

Communities
Advisory Communities
Click the name of any Community to view its Community Council
Wayne Elwart Community Leo Landgraf Community
Brother Justinus Elzear Community Brother Dan McEnery Community
Brother Gelisaire Community John Murphy Community
William J. Klemm Community Brother Mario Stockhausen Community
Brother Augustine Kossuth Community DC Wilcutt Community

Community Names


Wayne Elwart Community

Freshman Advisor
MR. KOSCIOLEK
Room 106
Sophomore Advisor
MR. McCORMACK
Room 111
Junior Advisor MR. HAMER
Room 105
Senior Advisory
MR. QUIGLEY
Room 215
Community Chairperson MR. BROCKMAN  
Support Staff MR. MICHLER  
Support Staff MR. CUMMINGS  
Support Staff MR. SILL  
Support Staff MR. ED PUZZELLA  
Support Staff MR. DREW CRUM  
Support Staff MS. RYAN  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor JACK NIEMEYER
Freshman Mentor MATT SCHWARZ
   
   
Brother Justinus Elzear Community
Freshman Advisor
MR. RAUSCH
Room 218
Sophomore Advisor
MR. SULLIVAN
Room 229
Junior Advisor MR. T. MORRIS
Room 211
Senior Advisor
MR. GERDES
Room 225
Community Chairperson MR. RAUSCH  
Support Staff MR. CANAVAN  
Support Staff MR. JAMIESON  
Support Staff MS. FARINELLA  
Support Staff MS. HILDEBRAND  
Support Staff MS. NOLL  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor JOHN TICHACEK
Freshman Mentor PATRICK HALVERSON
   
   
Brother Gelisaire Community
Freshman Advisor
MR. OTT
ROOM 222
Freshman Advisor Support MR. STAPLETON  
Sophomore Advisor
MR. GRIFFIN
ROOM 110
Junior Advisor MS. HENKEN
ROOM 107
Senior Advisor
MR. MERRIS
ROOM 221
Community Chairperson MR. HEET  
Support Staff DR. STREB  
Support Staff MR. WOOD  
Support Staff MS. SHOSTRAND  
Support Staff MR. JONES  
Support Staff MS. ROBERTS  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor MICHAEL HOLTON
Freshman Mentor DANNY BARCZYKOWSKI
   
   
William J. Klemm Community
Freshman Advisor
MS. O'CONNELL
ROOM 130
Sophomore Advisor
MR. HORNE
ROOM 115
Junior Advisor MS. NYGAARD
ROOM 226
Senior Advisor
MR. MURRAY
ROOM 207
Community Chairperson MR. BATLINER  
Support Staff MR. BEACH  
Support Staff MS. KUSS  
Support Staff REV. DEPORRES  
Support Staff MS. KELLY  
Support Staff MS. FISHER  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor RYAN TOAL
Freshman Mentor TIM SCHAEFFLER
   
   
Brother Augustine Kossuth Community
Freshman Advisor
MS. HARTMANN
ROOM 219
Sophomore Advisor
MR. MATT PUZZELLA
ROOM 206
Junior Advisor MR. PITTROFF
ROOM 119
Senior Advisor
MS. KOSCIOLEK
ROOM 205
Senior Advisor Support MS. GALLACCI JONES  
Community Chairperson MS. KOSCIOLEK  
Support Staff MS. GOETTELMANN  
Support Staff MR. GOETZ  
Support Staff MS. NORONHA-HYDE  
Support Staff MS. LIZ KOSCIOLEK  
Support Staff MS. DALTON  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor JOHN DIECKMANN
Freshman Mentor TOMMY SHELBY
   
   
Leo Landgraf Community
Freshman Advisor
MR. MCGRAW
ROOM 208
Sophomore Advisor
MR. ALBES
ROOM 202
Junior Advisor MR. EICHWALD
ROOM 210
Senior Advisor
MS. SHUPE
ROOM 216
Senior Advisor Support MS. WYANT  
Community Chairperson MR. EICHWALD  
Support Staff MR. RYAN  
Support Staff MS. SYKORA  
Support Staff MS. JACKSON  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor LIAM SEARCY
Freshman Mentor JACK STEWART
   
   
Brother Dan McEnery Community
Freshman Advisor
MS. WALLER
ROOM 217
Sophomore Advisor
MR. CHARLIE MUELLER
ROOM 101
Junior Advisor MR. ZIPFEL
ROOM 118
Senior Advisor
DR. MORRIS
ROOM 117
Community Chairperson MS. WALLER  
Support Staff MS. GILLILAN  
Support Staff MS. BOWEN  
Support Staff MR. GUNN  
Support Staff MS. NICHOLSON  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor JUSTIN DONOVAN
Freshman Mentor ELIJAH ROBINSON
   
   
John Murphy Community
Freshman Advisor
MR. MICHAELREE
ROOM 114
Sophomore Advisor
MR. PINGEL
ROOM 223
Junior Advisor MS. SEDER
ROOM 127
Senior Advisor
MR. DIMOVITZ
ROOM 113
Community Chairperson MR. MYER  
Support Staff MR. KRUSSEL  
Support Staff MR. TATUM  
Support Staff MS. PRIDE  
Support Staff MR. MCCLELLAND  
Support Staff MR. KECK  
Support Staff MS. MYERS  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor PADDY O'BRIEN
Freshman Mentor GABE OLWIG
   
   
Brother Mario Stockhausen Community
Freshman Advisor
MR. STAUB
ROOM 201
Freshman Advisor Support MR. PLATT  
Sophomore Advisor
MR. SEYMOUR
ROOM 126
Junior Advisor MR. DEGREEFF
ROOM 227
Senior Advisor
MR. SIEMERS
ROOM 116
Community Chairperson MR. SEYMOUR  
Support Staff MR. GARDNER  
Support Staff MR. CAMPOS  
Support Staff MR. BARTONI  
Support Staff MR. WALSH  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor CHAZ BARCOM
Freshman Mentor JACK MILLIKAN
   
   
DC Wilcutt Community
Freshman Advisor
MR. GENOVESE
ROOM 128
Sophomore Advisor
MR. NOTESTINE
ROOM 204
Junior Advisor MR. PURCELL
ROOM 214
Senior Advisor
DR. GOLDKAMP
ROOM 213
Community Chairperson MR. PURCELL  
Support Staff MR. BRUMFIELD  
Support Staff MR. SHARKEY  
Support Staff MS. SCHNEIDER  
Support Staff MR. JORDAN  
Support Staff MR. GENAZZI  
Community Leaders
Freshman Mentor SAM HEITERT
Freshman Mentor JAKE JONES
   
   



 




SLC